Library Database Diagnostics Report for Sample District

Report Generated: 8/3/2015 11:51:53 AM

Total Number of Records: 81,219Total Number of Holdings: 265,839

To Use This Report

The data in this report is compiled by uploading your library's database (or a sample of your district's Union catalog) and running it through Mitinet Library Services software. The information in this report is for diagnostic purposes only and is intended to show you what Mitinet can do to repair and enhance your database.

Your Mitinet Library Services Sales Representative is happy to answer any questions about the data shown here, or about the types and pricing for the products and services available to your library.

Click on a category details button, highlighted in gray, to see more information about a specific section.

Note: Percentages in this report are rounded. If less than .5% of applicable records, % will be 0.

The Quick Picture

Here are just some of the things you can do with Mitinet Library Services.

  • Fix 122,477 material type, indicator or punctuation errors automatically.
  • Correct up to 2,773 Obsolete Subject Headings and update up to 211,657 Non-Standard Subject Headings.
  • Update up to 3,795 outdated or politically-sensitive subject headings.
  • Add 10,639 Kid-friendly subject headings to help kids search more easily.
  • Add 1,977 National and State awards notes to your records, automatically.
  • Add up to 23,012 missing Summary Notes fields, to make searches easier.
  • Depending on the program you use, you could increase the number of records with...
    • Lexile Measures® by 24,767 plus an additional 13,965 Mitinet Measures™,
    • Accelerated Reader® scores by 6,984,
    • Scholastic Reading Counts® scores by 29,216
    • Fountas & Pinnell® scores by 11,209
  • And convert 81,217 records to RDA.

Holdings by location

Locations Analyzed: 26

Click on the site's location on the Holdings by Location chart for site specific data.

Location Number of Holdings Number of Records
School 106,2935,759
School 18,5597,750
School 119,0357,749
School 1211,2559,358
School 1312,25610,788
School 1412,82910,994
School 1510,2849,048
School 169,7648,680
School 1710,0108,763
School 186,5486,023
School 199,2618,042
School 212,54410,666
School 20257229
School 2112,9909,395
School 2212,00111,143
School 2319,93716,011
School 2417,80112,326
School 251,4581,414
School 263,1102,748
School 38,3657,462
School 415,80811,548
School 514,49910,626
School 69,6718,116
School 714,13011,239
School 89,7188,514
School 97,4566,668

Collection Types Status

The first step in our diagnostic is to analyze your database for standardized record formatting. The records are categorized within standard collection types, and call number prefixes compared for consistency.

Holdings by Collection Details

Collection Number of Holdings
[Unassigned]6,205
Big Books251
DVD172
Easy58,680
Fiction69,006
Graphic Novels5,586
Kit93
Non-fiction112,238
Paperback3,965
Professional62
Reference7,349
Sound Recording60
Story Collection1,712
VHS460

Call Number Prefix Details

Collection Prefix Number of Holdings
[Unassigned] 6,205
Big Books BB 250
Big Books BIG BOOK 1
DVD DVD 172
Easy [E] 1
Easy E 58,678
Easy e 1
Fiction [FIC 1
Fiction [Fic] 9
Fiction FIC 68,996
Graphic Novels G 5,586
Kit KIT 93
Non-fiction <3 digits optionally followed by space or period> 112,238
Paperback PB 3,965
Professional P 51
Professional PROF 11
Reference R 7,349
Sound Recording CASS 12
Sound Recording CD 44
Sound Recording SNDRED 1
Sound Recording SR 3
Story Collection SC 1,712
VHS VID 460

Unassigned Call Number Prefix Details

Call Number Number of Holdings
24
391/.0089/963374 1
394C B562.1 1
394C W49.1 1
394FO G 1
394H H541 1
394V B 1
394V B877 1
463SCH 1
525V 1
550L 1
636P 1
798/.8 1
811/.52 1
921H 1
921J 1
921K92B 1
921THOR 2
974C445 1
978S 1
AD BELL 1
AD BLUM 1
AD CLE 1
AD COLF 1
AD CREE 2
AD DAHL 2
AD FLEI 1
AD FUNK 1
AD GIPS 1
AD GUTM 1
AD JUST 1
AD LEWI 1
AD LOND 1
AD OPPE 1
AD PAUL 1
AD PECK 1
AD ROBI 1
AD SANS 1
AD SNIC 1
AD SPER 1
AD SPIN 1
AD TAYL 1
AD WHIT 2
ARNO 1
COH 1
DT C 1
EQUIP 1
GLB ALVA 7
GLB BALL 5
GLB CLEM 6
GLB CREE 4
GLB CURT 10
GLB FRAZ 11
GLB ORR 8
GLB ROBE 5
GLB SCIE 7
GLB YEE 8
GR 1
GR ADLE 26
GR ALEX 35
GR AVI 14
GR BANE 1
GR BAUE 12
GR BAYL 3
GR BROW 15
GR BUNT 1
GR BYAR 1
GR CAME 23
GR CHOL 11
GR CISN 11
GR CLEM 15
GR COLL 1
GR CORB 1
GR CORM 38
GR COVI 15
GR CREE 17
GR CURT 1
GR DEGR 1
GR DICA 1
GR DRAP 34
GR ERDR 10
GR FARM 6
GR FLEI 1
GR GIFF 12
GR GREE 20
GR GRIF 10
GR GUTM 15
GR HANN 15
GR HINT 29
GR HO 24
GR HOBB 26
GR HOLT 6
GR HORV 1
GR HOWA 37
GR howa 1
GR HOWE 30
GR JOHN 29
GR KADO 15
GR KEHR 1
GR KLIN 16
GR KORM 54
GR KUNS 24
GR LIMK 12
GR LITERATURE E T 3
GR LUBA 1
GR MACL 10
GR MARZ 20
GR MATH E G 1
GR MEAD 15
GR MILL 1
GR MUTH 1
GR MYER 1
GR NAMI 1
GR NAPO 36
GR NAYL 2
GR NOLA 40
GR OSBO 13
GR PANA 8
GR PARK 10
GR PATE 10
GR PAUL 1
GR PETE 15
GR PLUM 38
GR PRES 38
GR READING E A 6
GR READING E B 6
GR READING E C 3
GR READING E D 21
GR READING E H 26
GR READING E M 29
GR READING E R 41
GR READING E S 16
GR READING E Y 17
GR READING R 1
GR RICH 1
GR ROBE 11
GR ROBI 14
GR SACH 17
GR SCHL 1
GR SCIE 20
GR SCIENCE E B 3
GR SCIENCE E C 10
GR SCIENCE E D 2
GR SCIENCE E G 5
GR SCIENCE E R 3
GR SMIT 72
GR SPIN 30
GR STRO 7
GR TAYL 19
GR TOLA 15
GR TORR 46
GR TRIP 8
GR VAND 15
GR WEAT 5
GR WHEL 19
GR WOOD 10
GUTM 1
HOL & SEA E M 1
HOL & SEA 1
HOL & SEA E B 1
HOL & SEA E D 1
HOL & SEA E H 2
HOL & SEA E L 1
HOL & SEA E T 1
HOL & SEA COHE 1
HOL & SEA COOM 2
HOL & SEA E 6
HOL & SEA E A 84
HOL & SEA E B 561
HOL & SEA E C 335
HOL & SEA E D 250
HOL & SEA E E 15
HOL & SEA E F 115
Hol & Sea E F 1
HOL & SEA E G 144
HOL & SEA E H 360
HOL & SEA E I 5
HOL & SEA E J 62
HOL & SEA E K 261
HOL & SEA E L 109
HOL & SEA E M 398
HOL & SEA E N 95
HOL & SEA E O 17
HOL & SEA E P 294
HOL & SEA E Q 7
HOL & SEA E R 249
HOL & SEA E S 357
HOL & SEA E T 96
HOL & SEA E U 16
HOL & SEA E V 115
HOL & SEA E W 232
HOL & SEA E Y 51
HOL & SEA E Z 37
HOL & SEA H 2
HUGH 1
JONE 1
KINDLE #1 1
KINDLE #2 1
KINDLE #3 1
KING 1
KINN 1
LITERATURE 2
LITERATURE E B 2
LITERATURE E G 1
LITERATURE I E 5
LOVE 1
MATH 1
MORR 1
NO 1
NOOK 14
Online access 16
OWNI 1
PACK 1
READING 1
READING E H 16
READING E 1
Reading ER 1
READING EY 1
ROAL 1
SCHR 1
SCIENCE 1
SCIENCE E B 1
SCIENCE E 1
SCIENCE G 1
SCIENCE H 1
SCIENCE L 1
SNDREC ALEX 1
SNDREC ARMS 1
SNDREC BABB 1
SNDREC BALL 2
SNDREC BRAS 1
SNDREC CHOL 1
SNDREC COLF 1
SNDREC COLL 1
SNDREC COON 1
SNDREC COVI 1
SNDREC CURT 3
SNDREC DRAP 11
SNDREC FLAK 3
SNDREC FLEI 1
SNDREC GAIM 1
SNDREC GREE 2
SNDREC HADD 6
SNDREC HAHN 1
SNDREC HESS 1
SNDREC HINT 1
SNDREC HORO 1
SNDREC JOHN 1
SNDREC KLEI 8
SNDREC LEWI 1
SNDREC LINC 1
SNDREC LIPS 1
SNDREC LOND 1
SNDREC LOWR 1
SNDREC LUPI 1
SNDREC MART 1
SNDREC MCDO 2
SNDREC MIKA 4
SNDREC MYER 7
SNDREC PALA 5
SNDREC PAOL 3
SNDREC PARK 1
SNDREC PATE 1
SNDREC PATT 1
SNDREC PAUL 1
SNDREC PERK 1
SNDREC PFEF 1
SNDREC RYAN 1
SNDREC RYLA 1
SNDREC SEWE 1
SNDREC SPEA 1
SNDREC SPIN 11
SNDREC STEA 1
SNDREC STIL 6
SNDREC STON 2
SNDREC STRA 1
SNDREC TARS 2
SNDREC TAYL 1
SNDREC TRUE 1
SNDREC TWAI 1
SNDREC VAND 1
SNDREC WEST 20
SNDREC WINK 2
SNDREC WOLF 2
SNDREC WOOD 5
TC 56
TC 027.8 VAN 1
TC 973M 1
TC BAYL 1
TC CANN 1
TC CASSETTE 2
TC CF 1
TC CISN 1
TC COVE 1
TC DAY 1
TC DE RE 1
TC DWOK 8
TC ENGL 1
TC FORT 1
TC GARL 1
TC JANO 1
TC KING 1
TC LARS 1
TC LEVI 1
TC LUND 1
TC MOSS 1
TC MUTH 1
TC PARK 1
TC POLA 1
TC RING 3
TC SCIE 2
TC SEND 1
TC SPEA 1
TC VID 1
TC VIDEO 10
TC WONG 1
TC WOOD 5
TC ZELI 1

Note: The Unassigned collection type contains records that fall outside standard collection categories. Records with unassigned collection types are not necessarily in error, as you may have records with special collection designations in your library. To review specifics about your unassigned holdings, click on the Unassigned Call Number Prefix Details button in the Call Number Prefix Details report.

The benefits of using Mitinet to standardize your collection types.

Standardization allows for easier database management and consistent call number prefixes are important when you are preparing to go to a Union Catalog.

Use MARC Mechanic Express to easily standardize call letters to the format you prefer. This service also includes a report indicating which specific items have changed and a PDF of labels with the new call numbers for easy updating. All you need to do is print and apply.

Use the Global Editing tools in MARC Magician Professional to update non-standard call numbers and print the labels yourself.

Cataloging Standards - AARC2 / RDA

RDA is the latest step in rules for organizing and classifying bibliographic information, transitioning from AACR2 rules, which were initially designed to put as much information as possible on a small card. RDA is designed for the digital age, meaning that more information can be added to the MARC record, making it more accessible.

# of Records 81,219
AACR2 81,003 100% of records
RDA 216 0% of records

While mixed record standards are allowed, some libraries like to convert all records to have a consistent database. RDA Conversion can help you convert all the records in your database to RDA compliant records quickly and easily. While Mitinet's RDA Conversion service doesn't add new information to your records (for example, it's not possible to add a Table of Contents to the record if it wasn't already in the database), we are able to convert several key fields to be RDA compliant.

Content, Media and Carrier Fields

RDA Conversion automatically adds new, required fields: Content (336), Media (337), and Carrier (338), which collectively describe the material designation for each specific MARC record. Here are the number of fields that could be updated.

Records with automatically added Content, Media, and Carrier fields: 81,217

260 to 264 Fields

RDA Conversion automatically converts Publishers, Distributors, Manufacturers and Copyright notices from the 260 field to multiple 264 fields (depending on the data in the original field.) This better acknowledges multiple contributors to materials and allows more information about the material to be added to the record.

260 Fields that could be moved to 264 Fields: 80,278

Abbreviations

RDA uses full words instead of abbreviations. Mitinet's RDA Conversion service expands nearly 100 terms from abbreviations to the new RDA standard terminology. It also formats dates to a single, consistent format and standardizes the handling of unnumbered pages, leaves and plates.

Abbreviations expanded to new terminology: 406,836

Benefits of using Mitinet for your RDA Conversion

If your library plans to Convert to RDA, our service allows you to do it all at once, usually within 2-3 business days. Your collection materials will be more accessible with better defined material information and (especially when combined with our Brief to Full Conversion Service) more access points for searching.

MARC Record Fields Status

The next step in the diagnostic is to analyze your MARC records for errors or missing fields or data. Fixing technical errors and adding in missing fields cleans up your database, making it more efficient, and easier to administer. Improving the quality of your MARC records also helps items circulate and reduces the amount of time library staff needs to assist patrons in finding the materials they need.

US MARC Technical and Syntax Errors

These errors are fixed automatically with any of our database cleanup tools, making your database more efficient.

GMD/Material Type Entry Errors: 432
Invalid or Missing Indicators: 82,915
Punctuation/ISBD Errors: 39,130

Mixed Material Types

These are records that have multiple holdings that place the record into collections with different material types. For instance, one holding places a record in the Fiction collection while another holding in the same record places it in the DVD collection. Since the Fiction collection contains Books and the DVD collection contains Videos, the record is flagged as having a Mixed Material type.

Records with mixed material collection types: 3

Key Search Fields Status

For items like missing table of contents (505), or the summary notes (520), adding information to these fields makes those items easier to find and more likely to be used. Magic REcon can add data to existing records without having to replace the entire record.

Records with no title: 0 0% of records
Records missing Summary Note (520): 23,012 28% of records
Non-fiction with no 505: 36,368 82% of Non-fiction
Non-fiction with 505 but no 740: 7,906 18% of Non-fiction
VHS with no run time: 18 5% of VHS
DVD with no run time: 4 3% of DVD

Records with no Author

Not all records have an author. This chart indicates those collections where missing content in the author field could most likely be an error. Fixing those errors with Full Circle Support or Magic REcon assures that available materials for a specific author can be easily found.

Collection # of Records % of Records in Collection
Big Books 48 20%
Easy 142 1%
Fiction 82 0%
Graphic Novels 66 5%
Paperback 6 1%
Professional 28 47%
Story Collection 197 25%

Award Notes

This section identifies the number of records with available awards information not currently in the record. You can easily add awards with Full Circle Support or MARC Mechanic Express. We can also provide a list of awards for your state, upon request.

National Award Notes: 1,771 missing
State Awards for Michigan: 206 missing

ISBN Summary

This report shows only the number of records with no ISBN number. Many records may have more than one ISBN for legitimate reasons. To view the complete information on records with 1 or more ISBN numbers, click on the ISBN Summary button below.

Books with no ISBN: 10,481
Non-books with no ISBN: 622

ISBN Summary

Records with 1 ISBN: 41,412
Records with 2 ISBNs: 21,712
Records with 3 ISBNs: 1,032
Records with 4 ISBNs: 4,177
Records with 5 ISBNs: 144
Records with 6 ISBNs: 1,343
Records with 7 ISBNs: 32
Records with 8 ISBNs: 192
Records with 9 ISBNs: 12
Records with 10 ISBNs: 23
Records with 11 ISBNs: 7
Records with 12 ISBNs: 9
Records with 13 ISBNs: 2
Records with 14 ISBNs: 6
Records with 15 ISBNs: 1
Records with 20 ISBNs: 1
Records with 21 ISBNs: 3
Records with 23 ISBNs: 2
Records with 27 ISBNs: 1
Records with 28 ISBNs: 1
Records with 30 ISBNs: 1
Records with 33 ISBNs: 1
Records with 36 ISBNs: 1
Records with 40 ISBNs: 1

Missing Fields

Records missing the Call Number (082) can be fixed with Magic REcon. Other fields may be fixed by going from brief to full records, depending on the type of record and information available.

Call Number (082): 9,031 11% of records
Publication Date: 1,374 2% of records
Publication Date for Non-fiction: 415 1% of Non-fiction
Publisher: 1,276 2% of records
Pagination for Books: 1,671 2% of Books
Extent for Non-books: 817 25% of Non-books

Missing Holding Fields

Price: 2,861 1% of holdings
Acquisition Date: 75 0% of holdings
Vendor source: 261,552 98% of holdings
Barcode: 25 0% of holdings
Call Number: 24 0% of holdings

The benefits of using Mitinet to fix or enhance your MARC records fields.

Fixing technical & structural errors and adding in missing fields cleans up your database, makes your database more efficient, and makes your database easier to administer. Improving the quality of your MARC records also helps items circulate, helps with inventory and weeding of your collection, and reduces the amount to time needed to help teachers, students, or patrons find materials they could otherwise find on their own.

Full Circle Support allows you to request many clean-up options at sign up, including converting records from brief to full, and adding missing or additional field content.

Subject Headings

Next this diagnostic reviews the state of the subject headings fields in your MARC records. Enhanced, accurate subject headings are one way to get the most out of your library collection. This summary report contains "big picture" data on the current state of your subject headings. To see detailed charts by collection type, tag and subject terminology type, click on the Subject Headings detail buttons below.

Subject Headings Overview

Total* Non-standard** % Non-standard Obsolete*** % Obsolete
Sears 45,086 30,093 67% of Sears 957 2% of Sears
LC 101,369 44,298 44% of LC 1,594 2% of LC
LCAC 158,648 137,266 87% of LCAC 222 0%of LCAC
Other 14,529
Total 319,632

* This number indicates the total number of subject heading fields with that subject heading type.

** Non-standard indicates an entry that isn't an official authority control. Non-standard is not necessarily an error.

*** Obsolete indicates an entry that is no longer in use by current standards.

Subject Headings by Type & Collection

Collection Sears LC LCAC Other
Total Non-standard Obsolete Total Non-standard Obsolete Total Non-standard Obsolete
[Unassigned] 242 171 8 629 206 33 2,494 2,024 2 299
Big Books 189 91 6 310 22 1 569 518 1 17
DVD 10 7 0 630 310 15 226 208 1 153
Easy 3,781 2,884 152 3,165 995 44 25,279 22,553 13 2,332
Fiction 19,449 15,619 333 12,568 7,413 350 57,347 48,489 58 1,969
Graphic Novels 2,513 1,423 28 2,339 1,632 15 3,392 2,381 10 688
Kit 1 1 0 144 43 2 95 85 0 49
Non-fiction 12,290 7,000 280 70,971 29,971 952 60,100 53,593 112 6,762
Paperback 178 138 1 492 184 19 1,562 1,244 0 61
Professional 0 0 0 75 23 0 0 0 0 7
Reference 215 147 6 2,489 966 17 391 375 0 205
Sound Recording 2 2 0 54 27 3 64 59 0 5
Story Collection 159 72 6 958 171 17 863 363 0 146
VHS 0 0 0 677 161 8 350 315 0 24
Total 45,086 30,093 957 101,369 44,298 1,594 158,648 137,266 222 14,529

Subject Heading Counts and Missing Subject Types

Mitinet Library Services recommends that records containing at least three up-to-date subject headings are adequate for finding a MARC record.

# of Records* 79,150
0 Subject Headings 2,973 4% of records
1 Subject Heading 11,401 14% of records
2 Subject Headings 18,395 23% of records
3+ Subject Headings 46,381 59% of records
No Sears** 67,960 86% of records
No LC** 33,950 43% of records
No LCAC** 23,964 30% of records

* This number may vary slightly from the total number of records as records without holdings are excluded.

** The number of records without a particular Subject Heading Type (Sears, Library of Congress, Library of Congress Childrens) will vary according to what subject heading type your library uses. Large numbers of records missing a particular subject heading type is only a problem if that is the type you require.

Subject Heading Counts by Type & Collection

Collection Number of Records 0 Subject Headings 1 Subject Heading 2 Subject Headings 3+ Subject Headings No Sears No LC No LCAC
[Unassigned] 1,078 113 81 224 660 999 772 216
Big Books 240 1 9 25 205 164 32 35
DVD 141 6 2 3 130 135 23 84
Easy 10,608 261 1,510 2,771 6,066 9,418 8,529 825
Fiction 17,561 1,015 1,397 2,007 13,142 13,265 11,954 2,875
Graphic Novels 1,338 42 103 126 1,067 890 338 527
Kit 80 0 10 18 52 79 15 41
Non-fiction 44,305 947 7,404 12,292 23,662 39,439 10,958 16,880
Paperback 1,066 420 113 134 399 1,011 835 589
Professional 60 12 32 8 8 60 14 60
Reference 1,461 34 508 506 413 1,351 143 1,196
Sound Recording 45 8 4 8 25 43 24 22
Story Collection 774 93 173 155 353 713 240 406
VHS 393 21 55 118 199 393 73 208
Total 79,150 2,973 11,401 18,395 46,381 67,960 33,950 23,964

Subject Heading Counts by Tag

600 16,580
610 4,452
611 325
620 1
630 386
640 2
648 1
650 251,009
651 27,808
653 31
655 9,646
656 1
658 52
659 3
690 9,329
691 5
696 1

Other Subject Statuses

Additional areas where libraries commonly like to see corrections made are subject fields with outdated terminology or subjects, such as the use of the word "Juvenile" or a field containing a politically senstive word. Mitinet also offers Kid-Friendly™ terminology, which adds additional fields containing subject headings with the words people actually use to search.

Biographies with no 600: 0 100% of Biography
Subject headings containing "Juvenile fiction": 6,400 2% of subjects
Subject headings containing "Juvenile literature": 14,362 4% of subjects
Outdated politically-sensitive subjects: 3,795 1% of subjects
Kid-friendly™ terms to add: 10,639

The benefits of using Mitinet to fix or enhance your Subject Headings.

Improve the circulation of your materials, help your teachers, students, or patrons find the materials they need, and manage your collections more easily. Use Full Circle Support to eliminate obsolete and outdated subject headings, or use Subject Heading Updates or MARC Mechanic Express to do it yourself. We can also add thousands of Kid-Friendly subject headings at your request.

Reading Programs

With the introduction of Common Core standards, many libraries find it necessary to update their databases with accurate Lexile® and reading program measures. Why buy new materials to fulfill Common Core needs, when you can identify materials you already have?

Records with... Existing* Change** Add***
Lexile® 12,456 2,955
24,767
13,965 MM^
199% increase
311% increase w/MM^
Accelerated Reader® 40,296 40,050 6,984 17% increase
Reading Counts® 196 169 29,216 14,906% increase
Fountas & Pinnell® 504 8 11,209 2,224% increase

* Records in your database that already have a reading program measure.

** Records for which there is a revised or updated measure.

*** Records for which a measure exists which can be added.

^ Mitinet Measures™ is a solution used only for books that don't have a certified Lexile Measure®. In some cases, the combination of Lexile Measures® and Mitinet Measures™ can almost double the hit rate in a K-12 library database. While no correlation is perfect, Mitinet Measures™ comes within 50 points (+ or -) of the potential Lexile Level®, 92% of the time, making it that much easier to enhance MARC records with searchable information about a book's text complexity. Once a Lexile Measure® becomes available, it replaces the Mitinet Measure™ data.

The benefits of using Mitinet to add Reading Program data to your MARC records.

Using Full Circle Support, BestMARC or tools within the MARC Wizard products to add or correct records with current reading program measures helps you prepare for meeting Common Core standards, helps your students and teachers more readily find materials that fit their needs, and allows you to get the most out of your existing collection. You can also delete reading program data, if you've changed programs and no longer use a specific measure.

Duplicate Records Summary

Many databases have duplicate records for legitimate reasons. The more categories that are duplicated, the more likely that the record is duplicated in error, and fixable with Mitinet products. This service is a custom cleanup request.

Click on a row to see sample details of books with Duplicate Field Entries. Only the first 50 of each category are displayed.

Title: 18,173 records, 6,149 values

Title Count
Volcanoes /33
Michigan /27
Careers in focus.25
Weather /25
Earthquakes /24
Abraham Lincoln /22
Birds /22
Mexico /22
Sharks /22
Brazil /20
Deserts /20
Ancient Greece /19
India /19
Japan /19
Basketball /18
The World Book encyclopedia.18
Water /18
Africa /17
Ancient Egypt /17
China /17
Discovering careers for your future.17
Earth /17
Mars /17
Tornadoes /17
Afghanistan /16
Ancient Rome /16
Dolphins /16
Mountains /16
Soccer /16
Stone soup : an old tale /16
The dark is rising /16
The sun /16
Venus /16
Whales /16
Benjamin Franklin /15
Islam /15
Israel /15
Oceans /15
The moon /15
Tigers /15
Climate /14
Diabetes /14
Dogs /14
Exploring electricity.14
Fashions of a decade.14
Five little monkeys sitting in a tree /14
Martin Luther King, Jr /14
Mercury /14
Planting a rainbow /14
Snakes /14

Title, Author: 8,949 records, 3,698 values

Title Author Count
Careers in focus.25
The World Book encyclopedia.18
Discovering careers for your future.17
Stone soup : an old tale /Brown, Marcia.16
The dark is rising /Cooper, Susan.15
Weather /14
Planting a rainbow /Ehlert, Lois.14
Snow is falling /Branley, Franklyn Mansfield,14
Exploring electricity.Cotton, Eileen Giuffrâe.14
Climate /14
Five little monkeys sitting in a tree /Christelow, Eileen.14
The three bears /Galdone, Paul.13
A devil and her love song.Tåomori, Miyoshi.13
Seeing with new eyes : a guidebook on teaching & assessing beginning writers using the 6+1 Trait Writing model /13
Matilda Bone /Cushman, Karen.12
Novels for students. presenting analysis, context, and criticism on commonly studied novels /12
The adventures of Huckleberry Finn /Twain, Mark,11
Amazing animals of the world.11
Simple machines.11
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong,10
African American biographies.10
Birds /Burton, Maurice,10
The adventures of Tom Sawyer /Twain, Mark,10
The two towers : being the second part of The Lord of the rings /Tolkien, J. R. R.10
White snow, bright snow /Tresselt, Alvin R.10
Great discoveries and inventions /Lambert, David,10
Cirque du Freak.Shan, Darren.10
How everyday things work /Cooper, Chris.10
Sylvester and the magic pebble /Steig, William,10
Peoples of Western Asia.10
What can I do now?9
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong.9
The night before Christmas /Moore, Clement Clarke,9
The bears' vacation /Berenstain, Stanley,9
Shadow of a bull /Wojciechowska, Maia,9
The call of the wild /London, Jack,9
Seas and oceans /Lambert, David,8
Rand McNally road atlas.8
Small pig /Lobel, Arnold.8
The little red hen /8
Tikki Tikki Tembo /Mosel, Arlene.8
Great expectations /Dickens, Charles,8
Terror below! : true shark stories /Del Prado, Dana.8
Seashores : a guide to animals and plants along the beaches /Zim, Herbert Spencer,8
Amos Fortune, free man /Yates, Elizabeth,8
The courage of Sarah Noble /Dalgliesh, Alice,8
Crocodiles and alligators /Petty, Kate.8
Short stories for students. presenting analysis, context, and criticism on commonly studied short stories /8
Conflicts in American history : a documentary encyclopedia.8
A Rose for Pinkerton /Kellogg, Steven.8

Title, Author, Publisher: 4,577 records, 1,847 values

Title Author Publisher Count
Careers in focus.Ferguson,17
Discovering careers for your future.Ferguson,17
Stone soup : an old tale /Brown, Marcia.Scribner,16
The dark is rising /Cooper, Susan.Atheneum :15
Climate /Kids Discover,14
Exploring electricity.Cotton, Eileen Giuffrâe.Wright Group/McGraw-Hill,14
Snow is falling /Branley, Franklyn Mansfield,Harper & Row,13
Five little monkeys sitting in a tree /Christelow, Eileen.Clarion Books,13
Seeing with new eyes : a guidebook on teaching & assessing beginning writers using the 6+1 Trait Writing model /Northwest Regional Educational Laboratory,13
Planting a rainbow /Ehlert, Lois.Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,13
The World Book encyclopedia.World Book,13
Weather /Kids Discover,13
The three bears /Galdone, Paul.Houghton Mifflin/Clarion Books,12
Novels for students. presenting analysis, context, and criticism on commonly studied novels /Gale Cengage Learning,12
Amazing animals of the world.Grolier,11
Matilda Bone /Cushman, Karen.Clarion Books,11
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong,JR Comics,10
Great discoveries and inventions /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,10
African American biographies.Grolier,10
Cirque du Freak.Shan, Darren.Yen Press,10
Peoples of Western Asia.Marshall Cavendish,10
Simple machines.Kids Discover.,10
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong.JR Comics,9
How everyday things work /Cooper, Chris.Facts on File Publications,9
Birds /Burton, Maurice,Facts on File Publications,9
The bears' vacation /Berenstain, Stanley,Beginner Books,9
What can I do now?Ferguson,8
Terror below! : true shark stories /Del Prado, Dana.Grosset & Dunlap,8
Careers in focus.Ferguson's,8
Rand McNally road atlas.Rand McNally,8
A devil and her love song.Tåomori, Miyoshi.VIZ Media,8
Crocodiles and alligators /Petty, Kate.Franklin Watts,8
Short stories for students. presenting analysis, context, and criticism on commonly studied short stories /Gale/Cengage Learning,8
Seas and oceans /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,8
Shadow of a bull /Wojciechowska, Maia,Atheneum Books for Young Readers,8
Conflicts in American history : a documentary encyclopedia.Facts on File,8
Paddle-to-the-sea /Holling, Holling Clancy.Houghton Mifflin,7
Pierre-Auguste Renoir /Renoir, Auguste,Doubleday,7
Seashores : a guide to animals and plants along the beaches /Zim, Herbert Spencer,Golden Press,7
Small pig /Lobel, Arnold.Harper & Row, HarperTrophy,7
Ten apples up on top! /LeSieg, Theo.,Beginner Books,7
The legend of King Arthur /Lister, Robin.Doubleday,7
When will this cruel war be over : the Civil War diary of Emma Simpson /Denenberg, Barry.Scholastic,7
First 100 words in Spanish /Amery, Heather.Usborne Publishing,7
Chanticleer and the fox /Chaucer, Geoffrey,Crowell,7
The courage of Sarah Noble /Dalgliesh, Alice,Scribner,7
Adam of the road /Gray, Elizabeth Janet, 1902-The Viking press,7
The World Book encyclopedia of people and places.World Book,6
One fine day.Hogrogian, Nonny.Macmillan,6
Fossils : a guide to prehistoric life /Rhodes, Frank Harold Trevor.Golden Press,6

Title, Author, Publisher, Date: 2,648 records, 979 values

Title Author Publisher Date Count
Stone soup : an old tale /Brown, Marcia.Scribner,[1947]16
The dark is rising /Cooper, Susan.Atheneum :1973.15
Exploring electricity.Cotton, Eileen Giuffrâe.Wright Group/McGraw-Hill,2001.14
Climate /Kids Discover,c2004.14
Planting a rainbow /Ehlert, Lois.Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,c1988.13
Snow is falling /Branley, Franklyn Mansfield,Harper & Row,c1986.13
Seeing with new eyes : a guidebook on teaching & assessing beginning writers using the 6+1 Trait Writing model /Northwest Regional Educational Laboratory,2005.13
Weather /Kids Discover,c2003.13
The three bears /Galdone, Paul.Houghton Mifflin/Clarion Books,c1972.12
Five little monkeys sitting in a tree /Christelow, Eileen.Clarion Books,1991.12
Matilda Bone /Cushman, Karen.Clarion Books,2000.11
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong,JR Comics,c2013.10
Peoples of Western Asia.Marshall Cavendish,c2007.10
Great discoveries and inventions /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,1985.10
African American biographies.Grolier,2006.10
Discovering careers for your future.Ferguson,c2008.10
Amazing animals of the world.Grolier,2008.10
Simple machines.Kids Discover.,2005.10
Birds /Burton, Maurice,Facts on File Publications,1985.9
The bears' vacation /Berenstain, Stanley,Beginner Books,[1968]9
Monkey King.Chen, Weidong.JR Comics,c2013.9
How everyday things work /Cooper, Chris.Facts on File Publications,1984.9
Terror below! : true shark stories /Del Prado, Dana.Grosset & Dunlap,c1997.8
Conflicts in American history : a documentary encyclopedia.Facts on File,c2010.8
Shadow of a bull /Wojciechowska, Maia,Atheneum Books for Young Readers,1964.8
Rand McNally road atlas.Rand McNally,19-8
Seas and oceans /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,1985.8
Crocodiles and alligators /Petty, Kate.Franklin Watts,1985.8
Pierre-Auguste Renoir /Renoir, Auguste,Doubleday,[1969]7
The courage of Sarah Noble /Dalgliesh, Alice,Scribner,[1954]7
Chanticleer and the fox /Chaucer, Geoffrey,Crowell,[1958]7
Small pig /Lobel, Arnold.Harper & Row, HarperTrophy,[1969]7
When will this cruel war be over : the Civil War diary of Emma Simpson /Denenberg, Barry.Scholastic,c1996.7
First 100 words in Spanish /Amery, Heather.Usborne Publishing,1991.7
Careers in focus.Ferguson,c2009.7
Adam of the road /Gray, Elizabeth Janet, 1902-The Viking press,[c1942]7
The legend of King Arthur /Lister, Robin.Doubleday,c1988.7
Careers in focus.Ferguson's,c2012.7
Seashores : a guide to animals and plants along the beaches /Zim, Herbert Spencer,Golden Press,1955.7
A Rose for Pinkerton /Kellogg, Steven.Dial Books for Young Readers,1984, c1981.6
White snow, bright snow /Tresselt, Alvin R.Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books :1988, c1947.6
Paddle-to-the-sea /Holling, Holling Clancy.Houghton Mifflin,1969.6
Mousekin's Christmas Eve /Miller, Edna,Prentice-Hall,[1965]6
Bennett Cerf's book of laughs /Cerf, Bennett,Beginner Books; distributed by Random House,[1959]6
Our core democratic values : civic virtue in action.Shafer, Jean.River Road Publications,c1999.6
The little red hen /Houghton Mifflin; Clarion Books; Seabury Press,[1973]6
Ten apples up on top! /LeSieg, Theo.,Beginner Books,[1961]6
Berkshire encyclopedia of world history.Berkshire Pub. Group,c2010.6
One fine day.Hogrogian, Nonny.Macmillan,[1971]6
A devil and her love song.Tåomori, Miyoshi.VIZ Media,[2012]6

Title, Author, Publisher, Date, Pagination: 2,387 records, 892 values

Title Author Publisher Date Pagination Count
Stone soup : an old tale /Brown, Marcia.Scribner,[1947][48] p. :16
The dark is rising /Cooper, Susan.Atheneum :1973.216 p. :15
Exploring electricity.Cotton, Eileen Giuffrâe.Wright Group/McGraw-Hill,2001.24 p. :14
Climate /Kids Discover,c2004.19 p. :14
Snow is falling /Branley, Franklyn Mansfield,Harper & Row,c1986.32 p. :13
Weather /Kids Discover,c2003.19 p. :13
Seeing with new eyes : a guidebook on teaching & assessing beginning writers using the 6+1 Trait Writing model /Northwest Regional Educational Laboratory,2005.317 p. :13
Planting a rainbow /Ehlert, Lois.Harcourt Brace Jovanovich,c1988.[22] p. :13
The three bears /Galdone, Paul.Houghton Mifflin/Clarion Books,c1972.[32] p. :12
Five little monkeys sitting in a tree /Christelow, Eileen.Clarion Books,1991.32 p. :12
Matilda Bone /Cushman, Karen.Clarion Books,2000.167p.11
Amazing animals of the world.Grolier,2008.48 p. :10
African American biographies.Grolier,2006.144 p. :10
Great discoveries and inventions /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,1985.64 p. :10
Simple machines.Kids Discover.,2005.19 p. :10
Birds /Burton, Maurice,Facts on File Publications,1985.64 p. :9
The bears' vacation /Berenstain, Stanley,Beginner Books,[1968]63 p. :9
How everyday things work /Cooper, Chris.Facts on File Publications,1984.64 p. :9
Peoples of Western Asia.Marshall Cavendish,c2007.[57] p. :9
Seas and oceans /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,1985.64 p. :8
Terror below! : true shark stories /Del Prado, Dana.Grosset & Dunlap,c1997.47 p. :8
Shadow of a bull /Wojciechowska, Maia,Atheneum Books for Young Readers,1964.8
Rand McNally road atlas.Rand McNally,19-1 v. :8
Crocodiles and alligators /Petty, Kate.Franklin Watts,1985.30 p. :8
Small pig /Lobel, Arnold.Harper & Row, HarperTrophy,[1969]63 p. :7
When will this cruel war be over : the Civil War diary of Emma Simpson /Denenberg, Barry.Scholastic,c1996.156 p. :7
Seashores : a guide to animals and plants along the beaches /Zim, Herbert Spencer,Golden Press,1955.160 p. :7
The courage of Sarah Noble /Dalgliesh, Alice,Scribner,[1954]52 p. :7
Chanticleer and the fox /Chaucer, Geoffrey,Crowell,[1958][36] p. :7
Pierre-Auguste Renoir /Renoir, Auguste,Doubleday,[1969]1v. :7
First 100 words in Spanish /Amery, Heather.Usborne Publishing,1991.34 p. :7
Adam of the road /Gray, Elizabeth Janet, 1902-The Viking press,[c1942]317 p. :7
The legend of King Arthur /Lister, Robin.Doubleday,c1988.93 p. :7
Our core democratic values : civic virtue in action.Shafer, Jean.River Road Publications,c1999.28 p. :6
Discovering careers for your future.Ferguson,c2008.92 p. :6
The king who rained /Gwynne, Fred.Prentice Hall Books for Young Readers,c1970.[38] p. :6
White snow, bright snow /Tresselt, Alvin R.Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books :1988, c1947.1 v. (unpaged) :6
A devil and her love song.Tåomori, Miyoshi.VIZ Media,[2012]1 v. (unpaged) :6
Mousekin's Christmas Eve /Miller, Edna,Prentice-Hall,[1965][32] p. :6
Ten apples up on top! /LeSieg, Theo.,Beginner Books,[1961]59 p. :6
Booker T. Washington /Wise, William,Putnam,[1968]62 p. :6
Fossils : a guide to prehistoric life /Rhodes, Frank Harold Trevor.Golden Press,[c1962]160 p. :6
One fine day.Hogrogian, Nonny.Macmillan,[1971][32] p. :6
A Rose for Pinkerton /Kellogg, Steven.Dial Books for Young Readers,1984, c1981.[32] p. :6
Paddle-to-the-sea /Holling, Holling Clancy.Houghton Mifflin,1969.1 v. (unpaged) :6
Bennett Cerf's book of laughs /Cerf, Bennett,Beginner Books; distributed by Random House,[1959]61 p. :6
The little red hen /Houghton Mifflin; Clarion Books; Seabury Press,[1973][40] p. :6
Weather and its work /Lambert, David,Facts on File Publications,1984.64 p. :5
ABC book of early Americana : a sketchbook of antiquities and American firsts.Sloane, Eric.Doubleday,[1963][61] p. :5
The princess and the pea /Andersen, Hans Christian,Houghton Mifflin,c1978.29 p. :5

Title, Author - with different ISBN: 2592 values

Title Author ISBN
"B" is for Betsy /Haywood, Carolyn,0152049770
"B" is for Betsy /Haywood, Carolyn,0156116952
19 varieties of gazelle : poems of the Middle East /Nye, Naomi Shihab.0060097655
19 varieties of gazelle : poems of the Middle East /Nye, Naomi Shihab.0060504048
20,000 leagues under the sea /Verne, Jules,0448413078
20,000 leagues under the sea /Verne, Jules,0688105351
20,000 leagues under the sea /Verne, Jules,0531169626
20,000 leagues under the sea /Verne, Jules,0553212524
300 astronomical objects : a visual reference to the universe /Wilkins, Jamie.1554071755
300 astronomical objects : a visual reference to the universe /Wilkins, Jamie.9781554078127
300 astronomical objects : a visual reference to the universe /Wilkins, Jamie.1554078121
A bad case of stripes /Shannon, David,0590929976
A bad case of stripes /Shannon, David,0439598389
A bear called Paddington /Bond, Michael.0395929512
A bear called Paddington /Bond, Michael.9780547133515
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,9780061990656
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,0061990655
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,0061990663
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,9780061990663
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,9780329943103
A beautiful dark /Davies, Jocelyn,0329943103
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.0385909403
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.0385746989
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.0329575015
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.9780329575014
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.9780375846915
A brief chapter in my impossible life /Reinhardt, Dana.0375846913
A brother's journey : surviving a childhood of abuse /Pelzer, Richard B.0446533688
A brother's journey : surviving a childhood of abuse /Pelzer, Richard B.9780446696333
A chair for my mother /Williams, Vera B.0688009158
A chair for my mother /Williams, Vera B.068800914X
A chair for my mother /Williams, Vera B.0688040748
A child's Christmas in Wales /Thomas, Dylan,0763621617
A child's Christmas in Wales /Thomas, Dylan,0879233397
A chocolate moose for dinner /Gwynne, Fred.0671960946
A chocolate moose for dinner /Gwynne, Fred.0671962094
A chocolate moose for dinner /Gwynne, Fred.0671666851
A chocolate moose for dinner /Gwynne, Fred.0671667416
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,0893753564
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,0553212443
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,1622507118
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,9781622507115
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,9781489803078
A Christmas carol /Dickens, Charles,1489803076
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's court /Twain, Mark,0812504364
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's court /Twain, Mark,0688063462
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's court /Twain, Mark,0553211439
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's court /Twain, Mark,0808519476
A crooked kind of perfect /Urban, Linda.9780152060077
A crooked kind of perfect /Urban, Linda.015206608X

Title, Author, ISBN - with different Pagination, Publisher, or Date: 219 values

Title Author ISBN Pagination Publisher Date
A career as a hairstylist /Heos, Bridget.143589474XRosen Pub.,2010.
A career as a hairstylist /Heos, Bridget.143589474X80 p. :Rosen Pub.,2011.
A student guide to climate and weather.Gunn, Angus M.0313355681xiv, 113 p. :Greenwood,c2010.
A student guide to climate and weather.Gunn, Angus M.0313355681xix, 115 p. :Greenwood,c2010.
A student guide to climate and weather.Gunn, Angus M.0313355681xv, 117 p. :Greenwood,c2010.
A student guide to climate and weather.Gunn, Angus M.0313355681xvi, 115 p. :Greenwood,c2010.
A student guide to climate and weather.Gunn, Angus M.0313355681xvii, 115 p. :Greenwood,c2010.
A wizard of Earthsea /Le Guin, Ursula K.,0553262505p. cm.Bantam Books,1989, c1968.
A wizard of Earthsea /Le Guin, Ursula K.,0553262505183 p. :Bantam,[1984], c1968.
Abe's honest words : the life of Abraham Lincoln /Rappaport, Doreen.1423104080p. cm.Hyperion Books for Children,2009.
Abe's honest words : the life of Abraham Lincoln /Rappaport, Doreen.1423104080[42] p. :Hyperion Books for Children,c2008.
Akiak : a tale from the Iditarod /Blake, Robert J.03992279891 v. (unpaged) :Philomel Books,c1997.
Akiak : a tale from the Iditarod /Blake, Robert J.0399227989[32] p. :Puffin Books,2004.
All the people /Hakim, Joy.0195307372269 p. :Oxford University Press,c2005.
All the people /Hakim, Joy.0195307372297 p. :Oxford University Press,c2010.
Amazing Olympic athlete Wilma Rudolph /Wade, Mary Dodson.076603282524 p. :Enslow Elementary,c2010.
Amazing Olympic athlete Wilma Rudolph /Wade, Mary Dodson.076603282524p. cm.Enslow Publishers,c2009.
American civil rights.Engelbert, Phillis.0787631698lx, [177] :UXL,c1999.
American civil rights.Engelbert, Phillis.0787631698lx, 195 p. :UXL,c1999.
American civil rights.Engelbert, Phillis.0787631698xl, 203 p. :UXL,c1999.
American civil rights.Engelbert, Phillis.0787631728lx, [177] :UXL,c1999.
American civil rights.Engelbert, Phillis.0787631728lx, 195 p. :UXL,c1999.
American sports : a history of icons, idols, and ideas.031339752Xxxv, 1149-1573 p. :Greenwood,[2013]
American sports : a history of icons, idols, and ideas.031339752Xxxv, 369 p. :Greenwood,[2013]
American sports : a history of icons, idols, and ideas.031339752Xxxv, 371-742 p. :Greenwood,[2013]
American sports : a history of icons, idols, and ideas.031339752Xxxv, 743-1148 p. :Greenwood,[2013]
An island grows /Schaefer, Lola M.,0066239303[32] p. :Greenwillow Books,c2006.
An island grows /Schaefer, Lola M.,00662393031 v. (unpaged) :Greenwillow Books,c2006.
An island grows /Schaefer, Lola M.,0066239311[32] p. :Greenwillow Books,c2006.
An island grows /Schaefer, Lola M.,00662393111 v. (unpaged) :Greenwillow Books,c2006.
Animal poems /140270926948 p. :Scholastic,2007, c2004.
Animal poems /140270926948 p. :Sterling,c2004.
Atlantic /Karas, G. Brian.0399236325[32] p. :Puffin Books,2004.
Atlantic /Karas, G. Brian.03992363251 v. (unpaged) :Putnam's Sons,2002.
Atlas of North America /Foster, Karen,140483885632 p. :Picture Window Books,2008.
Atlas of North America /Foster, Karen,140483885632 p. :Picture Window Books,c2008.
Bang! /Flake, Sharon.078684955X298 p ;Jump at the Sun/Hyperion Books for Children,c2005.
Bang! /Flake, Sharon.078684955X298 p. ;Jump at the Sun/Hyperion Paperbacks for Children,2007, c2005.
Basketball's top 10 slam dunkers /Rappoport, Ken.076603467448 p. :Enslow Publishers,c2010.
Basketball's top 10 slam dunkers /Rappoport, Ken.076603467448 p. :Enslow,c2011.
Battling in the Pacific : soldiering in World War II /Beller, Susan Provost,0822563819p. cm.Twenty-First Century Books,2007.
Battling in the Pacific : soldiering in World War II /Beller, Susan Provost,0822563819112 p. :Twenty-First Century Books,c2008.
Berkshire encyclopedia of world history.193378265X[512] p. :Berkshire Pub. Group,c2010.
Berkshire encyclopedia of world history.193378265X[523] p. :Berkshire Pub. Group,c2010.
Berkshire encyclopedia of world history.193378265X[524] p. :Berkshire Pub. Group,c2010.
Berkshire encyclopedia of world history.193378265X[526] p. :Berkshire Pub. Group,c2010.
Boy, were we wrong about the solar system! /Kudlinski, Kathleen V.05254697961 v. (unpaged) :Dutton Children's Books,c2008.
Boy, were we wrong about the solar system! /Kudlinski, Kathleen V.052546979632 p. :Dutton Children's Books,c2008.
Building green places : careers in planning, designing, and building /Owen, Ruth,077874863464 p. :Crabtree Pub. Co.,2009.
Building green places : careers in planning, designing, and building /Owen, Ruth,077874863464 p. :Crabtree Pub.,c2010.

What's next?

Once your database has been enhanced, make bringing in or creating new, high quality records easy with BestMARC, our online MARC records database with built in features like access to RDA Toolkit, Subject Explorer and the ability to filter by Lexile® or reading program measures.

Contact us today to find out how we can help you make your database great.

Copyright
Mitinet ©
All rights reserved
1-800-824-6272
Hours: 7am-5pm CST